Visa Services

General Skilled Migration Visa, is for people who are not sponsored by an employer and who have skills in particular occupations required in Australia.

General Skilled Visas


If you are an Australian employer who wants to sponsor and employ the skilled workers from overseas or currently live in Australia to work for you, or if you are a skilled worker who will be sponsored and employed by an Australian company on a temporary or permanent basis, Employer Sponsored Visas are what you are looking for.
Employer Sponsored Visas


There are a number of migration options for fiancé (e)s, partners, children, parents and other family members of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens.
Family Members Visas


The business skills visa category caters for business people who are owners (or part-owners) of a business (or businesses), senior executives employed by major businesses or business employees with a high level of management skill.
Business Skills Visas

 

 

The Significant Investor visa was launched on 24 November 2012.  Applicants must invest $5.0 million in complying investments in Australia.  There is no age limit, no English test and no points test. 

 

Comments are closed.