NSW 190 Priority skilled occupation list


NSW 190 Priority skilled occupation list

NSW 190 Priority skilled occupation list-  2018-19 Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) 

Updated 20 July 2018

ANZSCO CODE

OCCUPATIONS

FIELD

133111

Construction Project Manager

Other

133211

Engineering Manager

Other

134111

Child Care Centre Manager

Education

134212

Nursing Clinical Director

Health

134214

Welfare Centre Manager

Health

221111

Accountant (General)

Business & Finance

221112

Management Accountant

Business & Finance

221113

Taxation Accountant

Business & Finance

221213

External Auditor

Business & Finance

221214

Internal Auditor

Business & Finance

224111

Actuary

Business & Finance

224511

Land Economist

Other

224512

Valuer

Other

224711

Management Consultant

Business & Finance

232111

Architect

Other

232112

Landscape Architect

Engineers

233111

Chemical Engineer

Engineers

233211

Civil Engineer

Engineers

233212

Geotechnical Engineer

Engineers

233213

Quantity Surveyor

Engineers

233214

Structural Engineer

Engineers

233215

Transport Engineer

Engineers

233311

Electrical Engineer

Engineers

233411

Electronics Engineer

Engineers

233511

Industrial Engineer

Engineers

233512

Mechanical Engineer

Engineers

233513

Production or Plant Engineer

Engineers

233911

Aeronautical Engineer

Engineers

233913

Biomedical Engineer

Engineers

233915

Environmental Engineer

Engineers

233916

Naval Architect

Engineers

234112

Agricultural Scientist

Science

251214

Sonographer

Health

251411

Optometrist

Health

252411

Occupational Therapist

Health

252511

Physiotherapist

Health

252611

Podiatrist

Health

253411

Psychiatrist

Health

253912

Emergency Medicine Specialist

Health

253915

Pathologist

Health

251214

Sonographer

Health

251411

Optometrist

Health

252411

Occupational Therapist

Health

252511

Physiotherapist

Health

252611

Podiatrist

Health

253411

Psychiatrist

Health

253912

Emergency Medicine Specialist

Health

253915

Pathologist

Health

253917

Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist

Health

254111

Midwife

Health

254412

Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

Health

254413

Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)

Health

254414

Registered Nurse (Community Health)

Health

254415

Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)

Health

254417

Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)

Health

254418

Registered Nurse (Medical)

Health

254421

Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)

Health

254422

Registered Nurse (Mental Health)

Health

254423

Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

Health

254424

Registered Nurse (Surgical)

Health

254425

Registered Nurse (Paediatric)

Health

254499

Registered Nurses nec

Health

261111

ICT business Analyst

ICT

261112

Systems Analyst

ICT

261311

Analyst Programmer

ICT

261312

Developer Programmer

ICT

261313

Software Engineer

ICT

262112

ICT Security Specialist

ICT

263111

Computer Network and Systems Engineer

ICT

263311

Telecommunications Engineer

ICT

263312

Telecommunications Network Engineer

ICT

271111

Barrister

Business & Finance

271311

Solicitor

Business & Finance

272311

Clinical Psychologist

Social & Welfare Professionals

272312

Educational Psychologist

Social & Welfare Professionals

272399

Psychologists nec

Health

272511

Social Worker

Social & Welfare Professionals

312211

Civil Engineering Draftsperson

Engineers

312212

Civil Engineering Technician

Engineers

312311

Electrical Engineering Draftsperson

Engineers

312312

Electrical Engineering Technician

Engineers

321111

Automotive Electrician

Automotive Trades

321211

Motor Mechanic (General)

Automotive Trades

321212

Diesel Motor Mechanic

Automotive Trades

321213

Motorcycle Mechanic

Automotive Trades

321214

Small Engine Mechanic

Automotive Trades

322211

Sheetmetal Trades Worker

Metal Trades

322311

Metal Fabricator

Metal Trades

322313

Welder (First Class)

Metal Trades

323211

Fitter (General)

Metal Trades

323212

Fitter and Turner

Metal Trades

323213

Fitter-Welder

Metal Trades

323214

Metal Machinist (First Class)

Metal Trades

323313

Locksmith

Metal Trades

324111

Panelbeater

Automotive Trades

331111

Bricklayer

Building Trades

331112

Stonemason

Building Trades

331211

Carpenter and Joiner

Building Trades

331212

Carpenter

Building Trades

331213

Joiner

Building Trades

332211

Painting trades workers

Building Trades

333111

Glazier

Other

333211

Fibrous Plasterer

Building Trades

333212

Solid Plasterer

Building Trades

333411

Wall and Floor Tiler

Building Trades

334111

Plumber (General)

Building Trades

334112

Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber

Building Trades

334113

Drainer

Building Trades

334114

Gasfitter

Building Trades

334115

Roof plumber

Building Trades

341111

Electrician (General)

Building Trades

341113

Lift Mechanic

Building Trades

342111

Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic

Building Trades

342212

Technical Cable Jointer

Other

342313

Electronic Equipment Trades Worker

Other

351111

Baker

Tourism & Hospitality

351311

Chef (excludes positions in Fast Food or Takeaway Food

Tourism & Hospitality

394111

Cabinetmaker Building

Trades

411411

Enrolled Nurse

Health